2014 AFL round 10 teams

15/03/2019 // by admin

Round 10 expert tips
Nanjing Night Net

Friday, 23 MayGEELONG v NORTH MELBOURNESimonds Stadium, 7.50pm AEST

GEELONGB: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Corey EnrightHB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Cameron GuthrieC: Mark Blicavs, Joel Selwood, Mitch DuncanHF: Travis Varcoe, Hamish McIntosh, Mathew StokesF: Jordan Murdoch, Tom Hawkins, Jimmy BartelFol: Dawson Simpson, James Kelly, George Horlin-SmithI/C: Jed Bews, Steven Motlop, Jackson Sheringham, Jesse StringerEmg: Taylor Hunt, Jarrad Jansen, Josh Walker In: Mathew Stokes, Jesse Stringer Out: Taylor Hunt (omitted), Steve Johnson (suspension)

NORTH MELBOURNEB: L.McDonald, J.Tippett, L.HansenHB: N.Dal Santo, S.Thompson, L.GreenwoodC: S.Gibson, A.Swallow, R.NahasHF: L.Thomas, A.Black, L.AdamsF: M.Daw, D.Petrie, B.HarveyFOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Ziebell, B.CunningtonI/C: R.Bastinac, M.Firrito, S.Atley, S.WrightEMG: L.Anthony, S.McMahon, M.WoodIN: M.FirritoOUT: S.McMahon

Saturday, 24 May

GWS GIANTS v RICHMONDSpotless Stadium, 1.40pm AEST

GWS GIANTSB: Jeremy Cameron, Stephen Gilham, Curtly HamptonHB: Adam Kennedy, Aidan Corr, Heath ShawC: Tom Scully, Jacob Townsend, Adam TomlinsonHF: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Jonathon Patton, Lachlan WhitfieldF: Dylan Addison, Jonathan Giles, Devon SmithFOL: Shane Mumford, Rhys Palmer, Callan WardI/C: Dylan Shiel, Stephen Coniglio, Joshua Kelly, Adam TreloarEMG: Zac Williams, Kristian Jaksch, Josh Hunt IN: Jeremy Cameron, Stephen Gilham, Curtly Hampton, Jacob Townsend, Dylan Addison, Shane Mumford, Adam Treloar OUT: Toby Greene (club suspension), Andrew Phillips (omitted), Sam Frost (omitted), Josh Hunt (omitted), Jed Lamb (omitted), Nick Haynes (ankle), Matt Buntine (omitted)

RICHMONDB: T.Chaplin, D.Grimes, A.RanceHB: B.Houli, B.Lennon, S.MorrisC: S.Grigg, D.Jackson, R.ConcaHF: D.Martin, B.Griffiths, B.DeledioF: S.Edwards, J.Riewoldt, T.VickeryFOL: S.Hampson, B.Ellis, T.CotchinI/C: M.McDonough, M.Dea, N.Foley, M.ThomasEMG: R.Petterd, A.Miles, S.LloydIN: D.Grimes, M.Dea, M.ThomasOUT: D.Astbury (dislocated kneecap), N.Vlastuin (broken finger), S.Lloyd (omitted)

COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST EAGLESMCG, 4.40pm AEST

COLLINGWOOD

B: Nick Maxwell, Jack Frost, Alan TooveyHB: Heritier Lumumba, Nathan Brown, Tom LangdonC: Clinton Young, Brent Macaffer, Steele SidebottomHF: Jarryd Blair, Jesse White, Luke BallF: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Dane SwanFOL: Brodie Grundy, Dayne Beams, Scott PendleburyI/C: Alex Fasolo, Tyson Goldsack, Jarrod Witts, Marley WilliamsEMG: Sam Dwyer, Lachlan Keeffe, Josh Thomas, IN: Nathan Brown, Alex Fasolo OUT: Sam Dwyer (omitted), Lachlan Keeffe (omitted)

WEST COASTB: E.Mackenzie, D.Glass, J.BennellHB: E.Yeo, M.Brown, X.EllisC: S.Hurn, M.Priddis, C.MastenHF: J.Cripps, J.Darling, S.WellinghamF: J.Hill, JJ.Kennedy, N.NaitanuiFOLL: D.Cox, S.Selwood, L.ShueyI/C: A.Gaff, M.Hutchings, M.Rosa, B.SheppardEMG: W.Schofield, S.Butler, P.McGinnityIN: J.HillOUT: M.LeCras (suspended)

PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORNAdelaide Oval, 7.40pm AEST

PORT ADELAIDEB: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jarman ImpeyHB: Matthew Broadbent, Jackson Trengove, Jasper PittardC: Jared Polec, Travis Boak, Kane CornesHF: Aaron Young, Justin Westhoff, Angus MonfriesF: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad WingardFOLL: Matthew Lobbe, Ollie Wines, Brad EbertI/C: Matt White, Hamish Hartlett, Dom Cassisi, Kane MitchellEMG: Paul Stewart, Jake Neade, Benjamin Newton, IN: Matthew Lobbe, OUT: Brent Renouf (omitted)

HAWTHORNB: M.Suckling R.Schoenmakers T.DuryeaHB: W.Langford B.Stratton G.BirchallC: J.Lewis L.Hodge L.ShielsHF: I.Smith J.Gunston B.HillF: P.Puopolo D.Hale L.BreustFOLL: B.McEvoy B.Sewell S.BurgoyneI/C: M.Hallahan J.Ceglar B.Hartung J.SimpkinEmerg: K.Cheney A.Woodward T.O’BrienIN: L.Hodge, B.Sewell, L.Shiels, J.CeglarOUT: J.Roughead (suspension), J.Gibson (shoulder), C.Rioli (hamstring), K.Cheney (omitted)

Sunday, 25 May

GOLD COAST v WESTERN BULLDOGSMetricon Stadium, 3.20pm AEST

GOLD COASTB: Kade Kolodjashnij, Steven May, Greg BroughtonHB: Sean Lemmens, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzieC: Jarrod Harbrow, Gary Ablett, Michael RischitelliHF: Aaron Hall, Tom Lynch, Danny StanleyF: Charlie Dixon, Sam Day, Brandon MateraFOLL: Zac Smith, Jaeger O’Meara, Dion PrestiaI/C: Luke Russell, Harley Bennell, Matt Shaw, David Swallow EMG: Alex Sexton, Jeremy Taylor, Jack HutchinsIN: Kade KolodjashnijOUT: Alex Sexton

WESTERN BULLDOGSB: L.Picken, J.Roughead, E.WoodHB: S.Higgins, D.Morris, R.MurphyC: A.Cooney, R.Griffen, J.MacraeHF: D.Giansiracusa, J.Stringer, J.TuttF: L.Dahlhaus, S.Crameri, F.RobertsFoll: W.Minson, M.Boyd, T.LiberatoreI/C: M.Bontempelli, C.Smith, K.Stevens, B.GoodesEMG: M.Wallis, L.Hunter, N.HrovatIN: B.Goodes, J.Roughead, K.Stevens, C.Smith, M.BontempelliOUT: T.Williams (calf), L.Jones (suspension), J.Johannisen, T.Dickson (pectoral), L.Hunter

CARLTON v ADELAIDEMCG, 4.40pm AEST

CARLTONB: Andrejs Everitt, Michael Jamison, Sam RoweHB: Zach Tuohy, Andrew Walker, Dylan BuckleyC: Kade Simpson, Bryce Gibbs, Jeff GarlettHF: Levi Casboult, Marc Murphy, Chris YarranF: Lachie Henderson, Dennis Armfield, Troy MenzelFOLL: Robert Warnock, Brock McLean, Dale ThomasI/C: Sam Docherty, David Ellard, Jarrad Waite, Simon WhiteEMG: Jaryd Cachia, Andrew Carrazzo, Blaine Johnson   IN: Jarrad Waite, OUT: Mitch Robinson (suspension)

ADELAIDEB: K.Hartigan, B.Rutten, L.BrownHB: B.Smith, D.Talia, M.JaenschC: R.Sloane, S.Thompson, D.MackayHF: S.Kerridge, J.Jenkins, C.CameronF: J.Podsiadly, T.Walker, E.BettsFOLL: S.Jacobs, P.Dangerfield, R.DouglasI/C: M.Wright, R.Laird, J.Lyons, B.MartinEMG: M.Crouch, A.Otten, M.Grigg IN: J.LyonsOUT: M.Crough

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Comments are closed.